2V0-622 Exam Dumps - Real Exam Questions

Practice Our 2V0-622 Exam Dumps Exam Questions and Pass Your Exam Easily.


2V0-622 Exam Dumps

2V0-622 Dumps PDF

You can pass easily using 2V0-622 dumps. We keep postings these 2V0-622 exam questions answers on this site regularly. Some search words are 2V0-622 braindumps, study material, past papers, real questions, practice test dumps. 


Which three VMware-recommended best practices should an administrator follow before upgrading to vSphere 6.5? (Choose three.)

A. Disconnect ESXi host from vCenter.
B. VMware Tools are installed in the virtual machine.
C. Ensure that the system hardware complies with ESXi requirements.
D. Back up the host.
E. Check the interoperability of any other software integrated with vSphere.

Answer: C,D.E


What advanced parameter defines a custom isolation IP address for a vSphere HA cluster?

A. das.usedefaultisolationaddress
B. das.isolationshutdowntimeout
C. fdm.isolationpolicydelaysec
D. das.isolationaddress

Answer: D


Which feature facilitates the sharing of templates via vCenter Server?

A. Content Library
B. OVF
C. folders
D. vApp

Answer: A


Which network is used by vSphere HA when VMware vSAN is enabled?

A. Management network
B. vSphere Replication network
C. vMotion network
D. VSAN network

Answer: D


If vCenter Server 5.5 installation has one or more services deployed remotely, which three services are relocated to vCenter Server 6.5 on upgrade? (Choose three.)

A. vCenter Inventory Services
B. vSphere Authentication Proxy
C. vSphere Web Client
D. vSphere ESXi Dump Collector
E. vSphere Syslog Collector

Answer: C,D,E


What is a potential downside of having more than four paths per datastore?

A. limits the storage protocols
B. increases storage latency for VM
C. limits the path selection policies
D. limits the number of LUNs per host

Answer: D


Which iSCSI initiator type can be used with any network interface card?

A. Software iSCSI initiator
B. Software FCoE adapter
C. Hardware Independent iSCSI initiator
D. HardwareDependent iSCSI initiator

Answer: A


Which two statements about vCenter HA are correct? (Choose two.)

A. ESXi 5.5 or later is required.
B. vCenter HA network latency between nodes must be less than 50 ms.
C. NFS datastore is supported.
D. It must be deployed on a 3 ESXi host cluster with DRS enabled.

Answer: A,C


How can a vSphere administrator ensure that a set of virtual machines run on different hosts in a DRS cluster?

A. Use a VM-Host affinity rule.
B. Add the VMs to a vApp.
C. Use a VM-VM affinity rule.
D. Place the VMs in different folders.

Answer: C


An administrator wants to provide users restricted access. The users should only be able to perform the following tasks:
– Create and consolidate virtual machine snapshots
– Add/Remove virtual disks
– Snapshot Management
Which default role in vCenter Server would meet the administrator’s requirements for the users?

A. .Virtual machine user
B. Virtual machine power user
C. Virtual Datacenter administrator
D. VMware Consolidated Backup user

Answer: B


page 1 from 2 next page »

Recent Post