Free 2V0-620 Dumps - Real Exam Questions

Practice Our Free 2V0-620 Dumps Exam Questions and Pass Your Exam Easily.


Free 2V0-620 Dumps

2V0-620 Certification

You can pass easily using 2V0-620 dumps. We keep postings these 2V0-620 exam questions answers on this site regularly. Some search words are 2V0-620 braindumps, study material, past papers, real questions, practice test dumps. 

2V0-620 Dumps

When you aim to take up a professional certification 2V0-620 exam, then definitely you will need effective and outstanding 2V0-620 study material. Preparation for 2V0-620 Exam requires that you cover all aspects of the product or technology you are studying and having a complete grip on all the contents of your syllabus. Free 2V0-620 Dumps and Free 2V0-620 Exam Questions are shared by the people to build a free community website. Candidates can prepare exam with these 2V0-620 Exam Dumps free of cost from here. 

It’s the best site to provide you a comprehensive 2V0-620 Study Material for 2V0-620 Certification Exam comprised of latest and professionally verified 2V0-620 Questions Answers. These 2V0-620 dumps are found in 2V0-620 PDF file and online 2V0-620 Practice Test formats. Here the 2V0-620 braindumps are of top quality having 2V0-620 real exam questions. The 2V0-620 Exam Questions in PDF file are meant to be easily accessible on mobile, laptop and tablet. With the help of 2V0-620 Online practice tests are taken which are planned and designed to expose you a real exam scenario. By practicing these 2V0-620 Test Questions your chances of success will be increased many times. Online 2V0-620 exam questionsare available here. 


An administrator has recently installed a new ESXi 6.x Host, and during the configuration notices sporadic network problems. To check whether the issue occurred sometime during the configuration, the administrator would like to reset the system. How can this be accomplished in the shortest amount of time?

A. Run the ESXi installer again and reinstall the host.
B. Select the Reset System Configuration option from the vSphere Client when connected directly to the host.
C. From the Direct Console User Interface, select Reset System Configuration.
D. Use a host profile to reset the configuration to a default state.

Answer: C


Your manager has given you a bash script that retrieves data for ESXi 6.x host configurations. This data needs to be collected right after the installation of a host and must be run directly on the host. Which two actions can be used to run this script on an ESXi host? (Choose two.)

A. Connect to the host with Ruby vSphere Console and run the script from there.
B. Enable SSH access from the Direct Console User Interface.
C. Enable the ESXi Shell from the Direct Console User Interface.
D. Run the script directly from the vSphere Web Client.

Answer: B,C


An administrator has just completed installing an ESXi 6.x host, but doesn’t know what address has been configured. Where is the ESXi host IP address configured?

A. RVC console
B. Direct Console User Interface
C. vSphere Web Client
D. vSphere Client

Answer: B


An administrator has just completed performing an interactive installation of ESXi 6.x and is booting the host. How is the network initially configured?

A. The network is configured by Automatic Private IP Addressing (APIPA).
B. The network is configured based on the settings detected in DNS.
C. The network is configured with the address as specified in the installer.
D. The network is automatically configured by DHCP.

Answer: D


Which three items should be validated prior to installing ESXi 6.x? (Choose three.)

A. Remote Storage has been disconnected.
B. Installation media is available.
C. Server hardware clock is set to UTC.
D. Storage has been partitioned with a VMFS volume.
E. Network cards have been setup to use Jumbo Frames.

Answer: A,B,C


Which three traffic types are available services options when configuring a vmkernel port? (Choose three.)

A. Provisioning Traffic
B. Virtual Volumes Traffic
C. vSphere Replication NFC Traffic
D. Virtual SAN Traffic
E. FCoE Traffic

Answer: A,C,D


How are ports scaled on vSphere Standard Switches (vSS)?

A. Ports on a vSS can be dynamically scaled up and down.
B. Ports on a vSS can only be statically scaled up or down.
C. Ports on a vSS can only be dynamically scaled down.
D. Ports on a vSS can only be dynamically scaled up.

Answer: A


Your manager has given you a bash script that retrieves data for ESXi 6.x host configurations. This data needs to be collected right after the installation of a host and must be run directly on the host. Which two actions can be used to run this script on an ESXi host? (Choose two.)

A. Connect to the host with Ruby vSphere Console and run the script from there.
B. Enable SSH access from the Direct Console User Interface.
C. Enable the ESXi Shell from the Direct Console User Interface.
D. Run the script directly from the vSphere Web Client.

Answer: B,C


Which three items should be validated prior to installing ESXi 6.x? (Choose three.)

A. Remote Storage has been disconnected.
B. Installation media is available.
C. Server hardware clock is set to UTC.
D. Storage has been partitioned with a VMFS volume.
E. Network cards have been setup to use Jumbo Frames.

Answer: A,B,C


What condition would prevent an administrator from creating a new VMFS3 datastore on an ESXi 6.x host using the vSphere Web Client?

A. A VMFS3 datastore cannot be created on an ESXi 6.x host.
B. The VMFS3 kernel module is not loaded.
C. A VMFS3 datastore cannot be mounted on an ESXi 6.x host.
D. VMFS3 datastores are not compatible with virtual machines created on an ESXi 6.x host.

Answer: A


page 1 from 3 next page »

Recent Post