Free 2V0-631 Practice Exam - Real Exam Questions

Practice Our Free 2V0-631 Practice Exam Exam Questions and Pass Your Exam Easily.


Free 2V0-631 Practice Exam


When you aim to take up a professional certification 2V0-631 exam, then definitely you will need effective and outstanding 2V0-631 study material. Preparation for 2V0-631 Exam requires that you cover all aspects of the product or technology you are studying and having a complete grip on all the contents of your syllabus. Free 2V0-631 Dumps and Free 2V0-631 Exam Questions are shared by the people to build a free community website. Candidates can prepare exam with these 2V0-631 Exam Dumps free of cost from here. 

It’s the best site to provide you a comprehensive 2V0-631 Study Material for 2V0-631 Certification Exam comprised of latest and professionally verified 2V0-631 Questions Answers. These 2V0-631 dumps are found in 2V0-631 PDF file and online 2V0-631 Practice Test formats. Here the 2V0-631 braindumps are of top quality having 2V0-631 real exam questions. The 2V0-631 Exam Questions in PDF file are meant to be easily accessible on mobile, laptop and tablet. With the help of 2V0-631 Online practice tests are taken which are planned and designed to expose you a real exam scenario. By practicing these 2V0-631 Test Questions your chances of success will be increased many times. Online free 2V0-631 dumps exam questions are available here. 


As part of a capacity planning exercise, a user needs a report of all reservations for all Business Groups within the user’s department including the percentage used for machine quota, memory, and storage for powered-on virtual machines. How should the user collect the data for this report?

A. As a fabric administrator, select the columns needed in the Reservation work area and export the data in a convenient form.
B. Request that each Business Group Manager provide the Reservation data for the user’s department and combine the results.
C. Request that the database administrator pull the data needed from the appropriate database view exporting in CSV format.
D. As a fabric administrator, run the Reservation Summary Report from the Reports section in vRealize Automation.

Answer: A


A department has a critical business service that will need Compute Resources of 8 GHz CPU, 20 GB Memory and 310 GB Storage. How should the administrator configure vRealize Automation to ensure the highest priority for this critical service?

A. Create a Reservation with Priority 0, Memory: 20 GB, StoragE. 310 GB Priority 0 using a vSphere Resource Pool that guarantees 8 GHz CPU.
B. Create a Reservation with Priority 100, Memory: 20 GB, StoragE. 310 GB Priority 100 using a vSphere Resource Pool that guarantees 8 GHz CPU.
C. Create a Reservation with Priority 0, Memory: 20 GB, StoragE. 310 GB Priority 0 and CPU: 8 GHz CPU Priority 0.
D. Create a Reservation with Priority 100, Memory: 20 GB, StoragE. 310 GB Priority 100 and CPU: 8 GHz CPU Priority 100.

Answer: A


An administrator is creating vRealize Automation reservations as initial placeholders for Business Groups. The administrator has specified Compute Resource, Name, Network Paths, Storage, and Provisioning Group settings to create the reservations. Which additional setting must be specified to complete the task?

A. Priority
B. Memory
C. Resource Pool
D. Reservation Policy

Answer: A


An administrator needs to utilize two new vSphere clusters with four Business Groups. How many vRealize Automation reservations should the administrator create?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8

Answer: D


An administrator wants a FlexClone machine blueprint to deploy only on FlexClone storage. What is the best method to meet the requirements?

A. Create a Reservation Policy, and assign the Reservation Policy to the blueprint and storage for FlexClone machine deployments.
B. Create a business group specifically for FlexClone machine deployments and assign the FlexClone reservation to the business group.
C. Create a tenant specifically for FlexClone machine deployments and assign the FlexClone reservation to the tenant.
D. Create a Reservation Policy, assign the blueprint and storage for FlexClone machine deployments to the Reservation Policy.

Answer: A


A vRealize Automation administrator installs and configures a new vSphere Endpoint. Where should the administrator add the compute resource in order to use the new vSphere Endpoint?

A. To a Reservation
B. To a Fabric Group
C. To a Blueprint
D. To a Business Group

Answer: B


An administrator discovers that the same ten custom properties are used for a machine blueprint. What is the best solution to avoid having to always enter the same ten custom properties for a blueprint?

A. Create a Property Set xml file and upload to the Build Profile.
B. Create a Property Set xaml file and upload to the Build Profile.
C. Create a Property Set xml file and upload to Advanced Service Designer.
D. Create a Property Set xaml file and upload to Advanced Service Designer.

Answer: A


What are two valid usable cloud resources that can be leveraged by vRealize Automation? (Choose two.)

A. Google Compute Engine
B. SCVMM
C. KVM (RHEV)
D. Standalone ESXi

Answer: B,C


An administrator is creating vRealize Automation reservations as initial placeholders for Business Groups. The administrator has specified Compute Resource, Name, Network Paths, Storage, and Provisioning Group settings to create the reservations. Which additional setting must be specified to complete the task?

A. Priority
B. Memory
C. Resource Pool
D. Reservation Policy

Answer: A


What are two valid usable cloud resources that can be leveraged by vRealize Automation? (Choose two.)

A. Google Compute Engine
B. SCVMM
C. KVM (RHEV)
D. Standalone ESXi

Answer: B,C


page 1 from 3 next page »

Recent Post